100 Maple Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
100 Maple Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Maple Court, Roslyn |
| Zip code | 11576 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | East Hills |
| Parcel ID | 7-260-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,016 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn
| Building sqft | 1,945 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 1.006 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Roslyn UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Maple Court, Roslyn
100 Maple Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,945 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Maple Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $873, the tax amount paid for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $19,880.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $19,881 |
| Current property tax | $19,017 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $873,000 |
| Assessed value | $873 |
Assessment History for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893,000 | $893 | 2210.669 | $19,741 | -3.84% |
| 2024 | $896,000 | $860 | 2387.154 | $20,530 | -4.13% |
| 2023 | $855,000 | $855 | 2504.613 | $21,414 | -12.69% |
| 2022 | $896,000 | $896 | 2737.276 | $24,526 | -12.13% |
| 2021 | $896,000 | $896 | 3115.031 | $27,911 | +123.44% |
Permits for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn
The complete history of permits filed for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harbor Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 584 | 0.79 |
| East Hills Elementary School | 8 | Public | K, 2-5 | 565 | 0.96 |
| Roslyn Heights Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 345 | 1.24 |
| Roslyn Heights Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 345 | 1.24 |
| Holy Child Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 147 | 1.45 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roslyn Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 766 | 1.09 |
| Holy Child Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 147 | 1.45 |
| Willets Road School | 8 | Public | 5-7 | 404 | 1.68 |
| Henry Viscardi School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.94 |
| Wheatley School | 10 | Public | 8-12 | 666 | 2.28 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roslyn High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 0.89 |
| Henry Viscardi School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.94 |
| Wheatley School | 10 | Public | 8-12 | 666 | 2.28 |
| Searingtown School | 9 | Public | K-5, 11 | 585 | 2.30 |
| Whispering Pines School | NR | Private | PK-10 | 131 | 2.43 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn
Here are the neighbors for 100 Maple Court, Roslyn.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 45 Elm Dr, Roslyn | 5,038 | 01/10/2014 | $2,148,560 |
| 15 Elm Dr, Roslyn | 3,380 | 03/12/2022 | |
| 65 Cedar Dr, Roslyn | 2,359 | ||
| 60 Spruce Dr, Roslyn | 2,506 | 08/13/2025 | $1,600,000 |
| 85 Cedar Dr, Roslyn | 2,422 | 04/19/2024 | $1,455,000 |
| 90 Spruce Dr, Roslyn | 2,071 | 01/05/1999 | $445,000 |
| 30 Spruce Dr, Roslyn | 2,904 | 10/23/2002 | $700,500 |
| 20 Spruce Dr, Roslyn | 3,036 | 10/08/2010 | |
| 55 Cedar Dr, Roslyn | 2,978 | 07/07/2009 | |
| 125 Cedar Dr, Roslyn | 3,478 | 02/09/1996 | $542,500 |
| 105 Cedar Dr, Roslyn | 2,061 | 01/27/2005 | $850,000 |
| 80 Spruce Dr, Roslyn | 2,275 | 09/17/2021 | |
| 25 Walnut Dr, Roslyn | 6,260 | 06/01/2020 | $2,359,400 |
| 115 Cedar Dr, Roslyn | 2,061 | 06/16/1998 | $460,000 |
| 75 Cedar Dr, Roslyn | 2,857 | 03/06/2018 | $925,000 |
| 40 Spruce Dr, Roslyn | 2,780 | 02/13/2006 | |
| 115 Walnut Dr, Roslyn | 3,804 | 01/07/2016 | $1,650,000 |
| 50 Spruce Dr, Roslyn | 2,525 | ||
| 95 Cedar Dr, Roslyn | 2,445 | ||
| 70 Spruce Dr, Roslyn | 2,315 | 03/23/1995 | $375,000 |