Nassau County  »  11576  »  Forest Dr  »  200-230 Forest Dr

200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Hills
Parcel ID 7-273-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn

Sale date 04/06/1998
Sale price $6,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $460,169

Lot & Building Information for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn

Building sqft 136,959
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 7.14
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
136,959 Warehouse 75,000> C 1965 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,460 Whse office 75K & up Central
01-01 7,240 Whse office 75K & up Central
01-01 92,915 Whse 75,001 sf & up Central
01-01 34,344 Whse 75,001 sf & up Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn

How many square feet does 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 have?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 has a total of 136,959 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576?

200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,366,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/1998 $6,300,000

Title Documents for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/18/1998 - D
01/08/1999 - R
Deed
04/06/1998 - D
04/27/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $460,170
Tax class
Market value $10,366,700
Assessed value $103,667
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $10,366,700 $103,667 443.892 $460,170 +0.13%
2025 $10,366,700 $103,667 444.351 $459,557 +13.82%
2024 $10,366,670 $103,667 431.849 $403,770 +1.96%
2023 $10,366,700 $103,667 473.862 $396,025 -24.00%
2022 $10,366,700 $103,667 502.642 $521,074 -5.48%

Permits for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,281
Median age 48.7
Average household income $300,404
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 4,327
Owner occupied units 90.7%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 200-230 Forest Drive, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Hemlock Dr, Roslyn 5,142 07/27/2012 $1,875,000
90 Fir Dr, Roslyn 5,014 10/03/2013 $950,000
70 Fir Dr, Roslyn 3,501 09/13/2006 $1,300,000