Nassau County  »  11577  »  Linden St  »  145 Linden St

145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-301-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 12/20/2016
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,500

Lot & Building Information for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 1,747
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,747 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $680, the tax amount paid for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $16,500.

When was 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was last sold in 12/20/2016 for $645,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2016 $645,000
06/05/2012 $369,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/29/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/22/2021 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
05/13/2021 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
12/20/2016 - D
01/04/2017 - R
Deed
06/28/2016 - D
06/30/2016 - R
Deed
06/05/2012 - D
06/14/2012 - R
Deed
02/23/2004 - D
06/03/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,501
Tax class
Market value $680,000
Assessed value $680
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $680,000 $680 2426.591 $16,501 +5.26%
2025 $664,000 $664 2360.963 $15,677 -11.58%
2024 $751,855 $691 2565.851 $17,730 -12.71%
2023 $752,000 $752 2700.907 $20,311 -8.55%
2022 $752,000 $752 2953.304 $22,209 -10.16%

Permits for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/04/2020
06/06/2014
05/14/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Linden Street, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.34
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.34
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 0.38
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.99
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 0.38