Nassau County  »  11577  »  Hilltop Ln  »  4 Hilltop Ln

4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-323-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 03/08/2018
Sale price $826,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,762

Lot & Building Information for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 2,067
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.248
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1946
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,067 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $732, the tax amount paid for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $17,762.

When was 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was last sold in 03/08/2018 for $826,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2018 $826,500
07/11/2008 $700,000
12/29/2000 $499,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/08/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Deed
03/08/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/11/2008 - D
07/22/2008 - R
Deed
12/29/2000 - D
01/10/2001 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,763
Tax class
Market value $732,000
Assessed value $732
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $732,000 $732 2426.591 $17,763 -0.35%
2025 $755,000 $755 2360.963 $17,825 -24.24%
2024 $917,345 $917 2565.851 $23,529 -5.00%
2023 $917,000 $917 2700.907 $24,767 -8.55%
2022 $917,000 $917 2953.304 $27,082 -10.21%

Permits for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/22/2019
05/22/2019
03/06/2018
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hilltop Lane, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 0.41
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.51
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.51
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.79
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 0.35