720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn |
| Zip code | 11576 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Roslyn Harbor |
| Parcel ID | 20-M-241 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn
Lot & Building Information for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn
| Building sqft | 2,954 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1915 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Old Style |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Partial |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
| Fireplace | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Roslyn UFSD |
Other Property Data for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn
- • Improvements for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn
720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,954 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $981, the tax amount paid for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $22,340.
When was 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 09/08/2025 for $1,999,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn
Access detailed property tax data for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $22,340 |
| Current property tax | $22,431 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $981,000 |
| Assessed value | $981 |
Assessment History for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $981,000 | $981 | 2277.308 | $22,340 | +3.01% |
| 2025 | $981,000 | $981 | 2210.669 | $21,687 | -7.39% |
| 2024 | $980,681 | $981 | 2387.154 | $23,418 | -4.69% |
| 2023 | $981,000 | $981 | 2504.613 | $24,570 | -8.50% |
| 2022 | $981,000 | $981 | 2737.276 | $26,853 | -10.20% |
Permits for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn
The complete history of permits filed for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 720 Bryant Avenue, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenwood Landing Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 0.85 |
| Harbor Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 584 | 0.88 |
| Glen Head Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 371 | 1.35 |
| North Shore Middle School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 646 | 1.42 |
| North Shore Senior High School | 9 | Public | K-5, 9-12 | 764 | 1.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|