Nassau County  »  11548  »  Glen Cove Rd  »  45 Glen Cove Rd

45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-N-604

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Sale date 02/09/2022
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,114

Lot & Building Information for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Building sqft 6,020
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.242
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,020 Retail multi occup C 1964 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,010 Retail store Central
02-02 3,010 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

How many sq. ft. does 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 has a total of 6,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $423.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548?

45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $943,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2022 $2,550,000
08/02/2011 $1,490,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/16/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/09/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/09/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
10/26/2012 - D
04/30/2013 - R
Deed
08/02/2011 - D
08/04/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $49,114
Tax class
Market value $943,400
Assessed value $9,434
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $943,400 $9,434 520.61 $49,114 -0.25%
2025 $943,400 $9,434 521.928 $49,239 +7.21%
2024 $943,340 $9,434 511.54 $45,926 -3.35%
2023 $943,400 $9,434 562.062 $47,517 -13.54%
2022 $943,400 $9,434 582.586 $54,961 -7.26%

Permits for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/27/2013
06/27/2013
09/01/2012
09/01/2012
05/10/2012
Unlock the permit history for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,261
Median age 22.4
Average household income $217,080
Family households 91.7%
Occupied housing units 410
Owner occupied units 95.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $696,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Here are the neighbors for 45 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price