Nassau County  »  11030  »  Bonnie Heights Rd  »  5 Bonnie Heights Rd

5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 3-13901-418

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset

Tax class
Current property tax $50,344

Lot & Building Information for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,836
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.37
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/4 Bsmt/Slab
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 3

Other Property Data for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1937 and has a total of 3,836 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,495, the tax amount paid for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $51,883.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $51,883
Current property tax $50,344
Tax class
Market value $2,495,000
Assessed value $2,495
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,495,000 $2,495 2079.487 $51,883 +1.87%
2025 $2,538,000 $2,538 2006.748 $50,931 -14.42%
2024 $2,940,000 $2,800 2125.527 $59,515 -3.21%
2023 $2,774,000 $2,774 2216.534 $61,487 -8.81%
2022 $2,822,000 $2,822 2389.378 $67,428 -19.10%

Permits for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.39
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 0.68
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.95
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.50
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.39
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 0.93
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.46
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.50
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 1.90

Nearest high schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.39
Paul D Schreiber Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,613 1.44
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.46
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.58
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 2.35

Neighbors for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 5 Bonnie Heights Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
539 Manhasset Woods Rd, Manhasset 5,302 05/24/2022 $1,990,000
100 Port Washington Blvd, Roslyn 117,393
287 Elderfield Rd, Manhasset 6,003 03/19/2019 $1,500,000
25 Bonnie Heights Rd, Manhasset 6,604
7 Bonnie Heights Rd, Manhasset 5,435 02/11/2021
225 Elderfields Rd, Manhasset 5,370 12/22/2017 $3,300,000
20 Oaktree Ln, Manhasset 2,810 01/24/2023 $1,750,000
15 Bonnie Heights Rd, Manhasset 7,812 06/11/2018
275 Elderfields Rd, Manhasset 3,957 11/06/2000 $1,575,000
30 Oaktree Ln, Manhasset 1,941 08/31/2023 $3,000,000
40 Oaktree Ln, Manhasset 1,929 08/31/2023 $2,900,000
255 Elderfields Rd, Manhasset 5,606 04/05/2021 $3,350,000
245 Elderfield Rd, Manhasset 7,548
50 Oaktree Ln, Manhasset 3,494 12/11/2023 $6,000,000
183 Crabapple Rd, Manhasset 2,936 07/08/2025 $1,950,000
11 Bonnie Heights Rd, Manhasset 9,065
535 Manhasset Woods Rd, Manhasset 3,698 07/09/2025 $4,000,000
60 Oaktree Ln, Manhasset 2,296 01/25/2007 $865,000
76 Oaktree Ln, Manhasset 2,044 06/14/2023 $2,725,000
17 Bonnie Heights Rd, Manhasset 4,288 01/11/2013