Nassau County  »  11030  »  Woodhill Ln  »  105 Woodhill Ln

105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 3-193-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

Sale date 08/27/2021
Sale price $1,395,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $45,859

Lot & Building Information for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

Building sqft 4,391
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.145
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2022
Stories 1.5
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030?

105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2022 and has a total of 4,391 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,557, the tax amount paid for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $53,172.

When was 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 08/27/2021 for $1,395,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2021 $1,395,000
10/06/1998 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/25/2023 - D
07/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/27/2021 - D
10/04/2021 - R
Deed
10/02/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Deed
10/06/1998 - D
10/09/1998 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $53,172
Current property tax $45,859
Tax class
Market value $2,557,000
Assessed value $2,557
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,557,000 $2,557 2079.487 $53,172 +91.73%
2025 $1,382,000 $1,382 2006.748 $27,733 +18.40%
2024 $1,154,000 $1,102 2125.527 $23,423 -4.19%
2023 $1,103,000 $1,103 2216.534 $24,448 -11.33%
2022 $1,154,000 $1,154 2389.378 $27,573 -21.13%

Permits for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.60
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 0.73
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.92
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.62
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.60
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.09
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.62
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.62