Nassau County  »  11030  »  Woodhill Ln  »  174 Woodhill Ln

174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 3-194-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

Sale date 09/06/2019
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $44,252

Lot & Building Information for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

Building sqft 4,014
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.413
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030?

174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2022 and has a total of 4,014 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,717, the tax amount paid for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $56,499.

When was 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 09/06/2019 for $1,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2019 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/30/2024 - D
11/06/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
07/19/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/14/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/14/2021 - D
08/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
10/29/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/06/2019 - D
10/22/2019 - R
Deed
09/06/2019 - D
10/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
03/06/2002 - D
08/13/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $56,500
Current property tax $44,253
Tax class
Market value $2,717,000
Assessed value $2,717
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,717,000 $2,717 2079.487 $56,500 +31.75%
2025 $2,137,000 $2,137 2006.748 $42,884 +48.57%
2024 $1,358,050 $1,358 2125.527 $28,865 -4.11%
2023 $1,358,000 $1,358 2216.534 $30,101 -7.23%
2022 $1,358,000 $1,358 2389.378 $32,448 -9.01%

Permits for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.76
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.85
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 0.87
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.50
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.76
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.25
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.61
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.62
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 2.20

Nearest high schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.76
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.62
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.69
Paul D Schreiber Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,613 1.71
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.93

Neighbors for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 174 Woodhill Lane, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Woodhill Ln, Manhasset 2,412 08/19/1998 $568,000
97 Crabapple Rd, Manhasset 2,738 11/13/2024
63 Crabapple Rd, Manhasset 2,578
114 Woodhill Ln, Manhasset 3,218 06/26/2012 $1,299,000
35 Woodhill Ln, Manhasset 3,612 07/15/2024 $1,850,000
137 Crabapple Rd, Manhasset 4,596 04/28/2003
94 Woodhill Ln, Manhasset 2,389 06/14/2023 $2,101,000
45 Crabapple Rd, Manhasset 2,948 08/20/2025 $1,800,000
64 Woodhill Ln, Manhasset 3,974 03/01/2017 $1,450,000
1 Bonnie Hieights Rd, Manhasset 990
145 Crabapple Rd, Manhasset 2,458 06/22/2021 $1,900,000
77 Crabapple Rd, Manhasset 3,406 09/18/2025 $3,700,000
104 Woodhill Ln, Manhasset 4,208 06/25/2024
24 Woodhill Ln, Manhasset 2,824 06/23/2017 $1,635,000
117 Crabapple Rd, Manhasset 4,478 01/23/2026 $3,300,000
87 Crabapple Rd, Manhasset 2,495 01/10/2025 $1,650,000
41 Crabapple Rd, Manhasset 4,251 06/21/2012 $1,168,000
155 Crabapple Ave, Manhasset 2,837 05/02/2014 $1,502,000
141 Crab Apple Rd, Manhasset 4,561 10/15/2001 $1,515,000
54 Woodhill Ln, Manhasset 4,283 12/13/2016 $1,538,000