Nassau County  »  28 Sintsink Dr E

28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Manorhaven
Parcel ID 4-L-306

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Sale date 07/02/2021
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,739

Lot & Building Information for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Building sqft 1,400
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.046
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,400 Auto service garage C+ 1979 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 1,400 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

How many sq. ft. does 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050 has a total of 1,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $785.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050?

28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $177,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2021 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/19/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/16/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/02/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/06/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/16/2018 - D
08/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Commercial mortgage, security agreement and assignment of leases and rents)
07/29/2006 - D
09/08/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $8,573
Current property tax $8,740
Tax class
Market value $177,200
Assessed value $1,772
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $177,200 $1,772 483.812 $8,573 +1.70%
2025 $177,200 $1,772 475.746 $8,430 +8.40%
2024 $177,160 $1,772 454.012 $7,777 +1.62%
2023 $177,200 $1,772 488.083 $7,653 -18.99%
2022 $177,200 $1,772 533.135 $9,447 -8.95%

Permits for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,794
Median age 43.3
Average household income $240,672
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 11,637
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,073,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $973,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 28 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington 6,920 08/02/2001 $600,000
44 Sintsink Dr, Port Washington 15,484 01/16/1996