Nassau County  »  54 Sintsink Dr E

54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Manorhaven
Parcel ID 4-L-788

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Current property tax $36,638

Lot & Building Information for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Building sqft 8,152
Building class Over 6 Family Apartments (411.12)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.282
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
8,152 Apartments - garden B- 1979 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 756 Multi use storage
01-01 3,360 Apartment
02-02 4,036 Apartment

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050?

54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1979 and has a total of 8,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,689, the tax amount paid for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050 is $35,728.

When was 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050 last sold?

54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050 was last sold in 12/29/2011.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 11 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/06/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/03/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/03/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/01/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement together with assignment of leases and rents)
12/29/2011 - D
01/27/2012 - R
Deed
12/31/1998 - D
03/29/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $35,729
Current property tax $36,639
Tax class
Market value $968,900
Assessed value $9,689
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $968,900 $9,689 368.757 $35,729 +2.78%
2025 $979,700 $9,797 354.837 $34,763 -0.30%
2024 $1,229,190 $10,739 328.406 $34,867 -6.71%
2023 $1,229,200 $12,292 347.785 $37,373 -19.25%
2022 $1,229,200 $12,292 376.503 $46,280 -7.63%

Permits for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,794
Median age 43.3
Average household income $240,672
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 11,637
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,073,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $973,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 54 Sintsink Dr E, Port Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Toms Ln, Port Washington
78 Shore Rd, Port Washington 8,224
80-90 Shore Rd, Port Washington 16,702