120 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201 Property Information
120 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Court Street |
| Secondary address | 205-209 Atlantic Ave |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Brooklyn |
| Zip code | 11201 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00276-0047 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Court Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/30/2026 |
| Purchase price | $30,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $266,701 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Court Street, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.56 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.31 Miles |
Other Property Data for 120 Court Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 205-209 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11201
- 120-126 Court St, Brooklyn, NY 11201
About 120 Court Street, Brooklyn
This Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) located at 120 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201 has a total of 11,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,640.
What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201?120 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,790,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 120 Court Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Court Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Court Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 | $30,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 120 Court Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Court Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $252,965 |
| Estimated property tax: | $266,701 |