164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 164 Atlantic Avenue |
| Secondary address | 164-168 Atlantic Ave |
| Neighborhood | Cobble Hill |
| Zip code | 11201 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00286-0008 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 07/09/2004 |
| Purchase price | $5,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $387,272 |
Lot & Building Information for 164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 6,312 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7)
|
| Building sqft | 28,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1859 |
| Year last altered | 1988 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.51 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.25 Miles |
Other Property Data for 164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 164-168 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11201
About 164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
This Elevator Apartment - Semi-Fireproof with Stores (D7) located at 164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201 has a total of 28,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.
What is the year built & the current market value of 164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201?164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201 was built in 1859 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,105,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2004 | $5,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 164 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $371,509 |
| Estimated property tax: | $387,272 |