Nassau County  »  75 Channel Dr

75 Channel Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Channel Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Port Washington North
Parcel ID 4-123-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington

Sale date 01/09/2024
Sale price $5,240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $83,196

Lot & Building Information for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington

Building sqft 20,090
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.886
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
20,090 Warehouse 20001-45k B- 1965 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 12,060 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
01-01 2,000 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
01-01 6,030 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington

How many sq. ft. does 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 has a total of 20,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050?

75 Channel Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,172,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2024 $5,240,000

Title Documents for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/09/2024 - D
03/08/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/26/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/26/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/29/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Collateral mortgage and security agreement)
01/29/2007 - D
07/24/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $81,183
Current property tax $83,197
Tax class
Market value $1,172,900
Assessed value $11,729
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,172,900 $11,729 692.16 $81,183 +1.80%
2025 $1,172,900 $11,729 679.907 $79,746 +14.56%
2024 $1,172,900 $11,020 631.651 $69,608 -0.57%
2023 $1,172,900 $11,729 673.817 $70,010 -13.79%
2022 $1,172,900 $11,729 692.345 $81,205 -7.81%

Permits for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,794
Median age 43.3
Average household income $240,672
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 11,637
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,073,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $973,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 75 Channel Drive, Port Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Channel Dr, Port Washington 10,050 03/01/2018 $5,100,000
3 Seaview Ln, Port Washington 2,247 11/14/2006 $665,000