Nassau County  »  100 S Bayles Ave

100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 5-J-1092

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington

Sale date 10/11/2001
Sale price $10,311,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $544,965

Lot & Building Information for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington

Building sqft 44,100
Building class Self Storage (442.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.996
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
44,100 Mini warehouse B- 1999 1
27,600 Mini warehouse B 1999 1
13,000 Mini warehouse C 1999 1
3,300 Mini warehouse C+ 1999 1
2,500 Mini warehouse C 1999 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,500 Mini-warehouse Central
01-01 13,800 Mini-warehouse Central
01-01 22,050 Mini-warehouse
01-01 3,300 Mini-warehouse
01-01 2,500 Mini-warehouse

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington

How many sq. ft. does 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Self Storage (442.14) located at 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 has a total of 44,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050?

100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,774,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2001 $10,311,500
01/06/1999 $1,626,350
08/03/1995 $961,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/31/2025 - D
01/12/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
10/11/2001 - D
11/14/2001 - R
Deed
04/14/1999 - D
04/29/1999 - R
Deed
04/07/1999 - D
04/29/1999 - R
Deed
01/06/1999 - D
01/11/1999 - R
Deed
08/03/1995 - D
08/11/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $509,144
Current property tax $544,966
Tax class
Market value $6,774,100
Assessed value $67,741
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $6,774,100 $67,741 751.604 $509,144 +1.65%
2025 $6,774,100 $67,741 739.396 $500,874 +7.26%
2024 $6,774,080 $67,741 692.656 $466,954 +1.76%
2023 $6,774,100 $67,741 742.513 $458,888 -10.87%
2022 $6,774,100 $67,741 760.034 $514,855 -11.35%

Permits for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,794
Median age 43.3
Average household income $240,672
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 11,637
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,073,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $973,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 100 South Bayles Avenue, Port Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Derby Rd, Port Washington 1,260
16 Marino Ave, Port Washington 1,361