Nassau County  »  75 Beacon Hill Rd

75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 5-134-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington

Sale date 05/11/2000
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,206

Lot & Building Information for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington

Building sqft 1,868
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.247
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington, NY 11050?

75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington, NY 11050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $878, the tax amount paid for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington, NY 11050 is $20,388.

When was 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington, NY 11050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington, NY 11050 was last sold in 05/11/2000 for $455,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2000 $455,000

Title Documents for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/03/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/11/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/11/2000 - D
05/24/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $20,389
Current property tax $21,206
Tax class
Market value $878,000
Assessed value $878
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $878,000 $878 2322.194 $20,389 +3.04%
2025 $878,000 $878 2253.579 $19,786 -6.01%
2024 $877,713 $878 2397.689 $21,052 -4.19%
2023 $878,000 $878 2502.605 $21,973 -10.05%
2022 $878,000 $878 2782.35 $24,429 -8.78%

Permits for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/23/2017
01/23/2017
06/12/2013
06/12/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 0.55
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 0.55
John J Daly Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 475 1.20
John J Daly Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 475 1.20
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.34

Nearest middle schools

St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 0.55
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.12
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.63
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 2.12
All Saints Regional Catholic School NR Private PK-8 166 3.22

Nearest high schools

Paul D Schreiber Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,613 0.59
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.63
North Shore Senior High School 9 Public K-5, 9-12 764 2.26
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 3.23
North Shore Day School NR Private 0 3.27

Neighbors for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 75 Beacon Hill Road, Port Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Hampton CT, Port Washington 2,567 10/07/1999 $510,000
59 Longview Rd, Port Washington 2,800 06/29/1993 $565,000
91 Longview Rd, Port Washington 2,079 02/20/2020 $675,000
55 Longview Rd, Port Washington 1,913 04/02/2012 $850,000
51 Longview Rd, Port Washington 3,326 12/16/2021 $1,869,000
25 Longview Rd, Port Washington 2,366 01/16/2019 $1,400,000
27 Longview Rd, Port Washington 1,522 03/25/2016 $894,000
24 A Hampton CT, Port Washington 2,204 12/17/2024 $1,265,000
99 Longview Rd, Port Washington 2,271 08/22/2023 $1,451,000
31 Longview Rd, Port Washington 2,341 07/24/2018 $1,225,000
77 Beacon Hill Rd, Port Washington 2,508 10/31/2022 $1,319,000
11 Hampton CT, Port Washington 2,028 10/19/2022 $1,450,000
49 Longview Rd, Port Washington 1,956 10/02/2017 $975,000
35 Longview Rd, Port Washington 1,455 01/09/2024 $1,102,000
33 Longview Rd, Port Washington 2,209 11/07/2018 $831,500
39 Longview Rd, Port Washington 3,397 03/11/2024 $2,306,000
95 Longview Rd, Port Washington 2,400 02/26/2024 $1,875,000
22 Hampton CT, Port Washington 2,006 11/07/2024
29 Longview Rd, Port Washington 2,400 11/25/2019 $1,200,000
1319-1321 Port Washington Blvd, Port Washington 33,784