Nassau County  »  4 Annette Dr

4 Annette Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Annette Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 5-146-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington

Tax class
Current property tax $22,289

Lot & Building Information for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington

Building sqft 1,562
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.188
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050?

4 Annette Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $922, the tax amount paid for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050 is $21,410.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $21,411
Current property tax $22,289
Tax class
Market value $922,000
Assessed value $922
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $922,000 $922 2322.194 $21,411 +3.04%
2025 $922,000 $922 2253.579 $20,778 -6.01%
2024 $921,753 $922 2397.689 $22,107 -4.19%
2023 $922,000 $922 2502.605 $23,074 -10.05%
2022 $922,000 $922 2782.35 $25,653 -8.79%

Permits for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/19/2020
08/19/2020
06/13/2012
06/13/2012
06/13/2012
Unlock the permit history for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Annette Drive, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 0.20
St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 0.20
John J Daly Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 475 0.89
John J Daly Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 475 0.89
My Spectrum School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.95

Nearest middle schools

St. Peter of Alcantara School NR Private PK-8 162 0.20