Nassau County  »  11030  »  Hemlock Rd  »  216 Hemlock Rd

216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 5-152-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset

Sale date 05/03/2022
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $27,677

Lot & Building Information for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,993
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.587
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,993 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,331, the tax amount paid for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $27,677.

When was 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 05/03/2022 for $2,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2022 $2,250,000
11/25/2002 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/31/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/03/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Deed
06/22/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Deed
06/03/2014 - D
06/04/2014 - R
Deed
11/25/2002 - D
01/30/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $27,678
Tax class
Market value $1,331,000
Assessed value $1,331
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,317,000 $1,317 2006.748 $26,429 -6.58%
2024 $1,331,421 $1,331 2125.527 $28,291 -0.60%
2023 $1,284,000 $1,284 2216.534 $28,460 -10.51%
2022 $1,331,000 $1,331 2389.378 $31,803 -9.04%
2021 $1,300,000 $1,300 2689.381 $34,962 +88.00%

Permits for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Hemlock Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.65
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.04
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.34
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.43
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.65
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 0.89
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.28
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.43