118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Flower Hill |
| Parcel ID | 5-156-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset
Lot & Building Information for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 3,359 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.496 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Port Washington UFSD |
Other Property Data for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset
- • Improvements for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset
118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1957 and has a total of 3,359 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,499, the tax amount paid for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $31,171.
When was 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 07/17/1995 for $665,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/1995 | $665,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $31,172 |
| Current property tax | $28,737 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,499,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,499 |
Assessment History for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452,000 | $1,452 | 2006.748 | $29,138 | -7.25% |
| 2024 | $1,499,385 | $1,478 | 2125.527 | $31,415 | +1.60% |
| 2023 | $1,395,000 | $1,395 | 2216.534 | $30,921 | -13.67% |
| 2022 | $1,499,000 | $1,499 | 2389.378 | $35,817 | -9.03% |
| 2021 | $1,464,000 | $1,464 | 2689.381 | $39,373 | +46.86% |
Permits for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Cardinal Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 0.07 |
| South Salem Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 424 | 0.49 |
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 1.30 |
| St. Peter of Alcantara School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 162 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 0.07 |