Nassau County  »  11040  »  Lakeville Rd  »  560 Lakeville Rd

560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park
Zip code 11040
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) New Hyde Park
Parcel ID 8-137-162

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Sale date 10/23/2015
Sale price $2,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,489

Lot & Building Information for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Building sqft 10,864
Building class Over 6 Family Apartments (411.12)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.292
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Area type Apartment/Condo complex
School district New Hyde Park-Garden City Park UFSD

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,864 Apartments - garden C 1972 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 5,432 Support area
01-01 5,432 Apartment Unit
02-02 5,432 Apartment Unit

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040?

560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 was built in 1972 and has a total of 10,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,054, the tax amount paid for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 is $55,489.

When was 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 last sold and what was the last sale price?

560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 was last sold in 10/23/2015 for $2,950,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 11 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2015 $2,950,000

Title Documents for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/27/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/27/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/27/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/27/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/01/2024 - D
03/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Gap multifamily mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
10/23/2015 - D
10/29/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $55,489
Tax class
Market value $1,105,400
Assessed value $11,054
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,105,400 $11,054 501.985 $55,489 +0.00%
2025 $1,105,400 $11,054 503.066 $55,488 +7.27%
2024 $1,105,400 $11,054 499.85 $51,729 -0.84%
2023 $1,105,400 $11,054 522.222 $52,170 -13.84%
2022 $1,105,400 $11,054 547.79 $60,553 -10.15%

Permits for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

The complete history of permits filed for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,988
Median age 43.6
Average household income $195,405
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 13,916
Owner occupied units 89.0%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $820,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $792,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 560 Lakeville Road, New Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1301 Lowell Ave, New Hyde Park 2,418 06/25/2020
1300 Lincoln Ave, New Hyde Park 1,464 09/23/2005 $490,000