292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff |
| Zip code | 07481 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Wyckoff Township |
| Block | 219 |
| Lot | 17.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff
| Property tax | $40,950 |
Lot & Building Information for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff
| Building sqft | 5,439 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.773 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff
- • Improvements for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 has a total of 5,439 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff
Access detailed property tax data for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $40,950 |
| Market value | $2,100,000 |
Assessment History for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,100,000 | $2,100,000 | 1.95 | $40,950 | -1.67% |
| 2023 | $2,200,000 | $2,200,000 | 1.893 | $41,646 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $2,200,000 | $2,200,000 | 1.842 | $40,524 | -0.65% |
| 2021 | $2,200,000 | $2,200,000 | 1.854 | $40,788 | +1.04% |
| 2020 | $2,200,000 | $2,200,000 | 1.835 | $40,370 | +1.38% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 16,866 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $268,613 |
| Family households | 78.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,897 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $984,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $818,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff
Here are the neighbors for 292 Godwin Avenue, Wyckoff.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 511 Goffle Rd, Wyckoff | 13,980 | ||
| 300 Godwin Ave, Wyckoff | 09/06/2018 |