166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ Property Information

166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 123
Lot 12
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp

Building sqft 11,962
Building class Other School Property (15B)
Acreage 2.034
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp

• • Improvements for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ?

166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ was built in 1970 and has a total of 11,962 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $961,400, the tax amount paid for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ is $22,083.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,083
Current property tax $0
Market value $961,400

Assessment History for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $961,400 $961,400 2.297 $22,083 -3.24%
2024 $961,400 $961,400 2.374 $22,824 +4.86%
2023 $961,400 $961,400 2.264 $21,766 +2.96%
2022 $961,400 $961,400 2.199 $21,141 0.00%
2021 $961,400 $961,400 2.199 $21,141 -0.27%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp

Here are the neighbors for 166 Main Street, Lakewood Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Jule CT, Lakewood 3,742 04/12/2016 $724,000
41 Jule CT, Lakewood 3,210 04/10/2018 $850,000
37 Jule CT, Lakewood 2,884 12/14/2015 $299,000
122 Harvard St, Lakewood 3,796 10/21/2010 $454,000
1009 Clifton Ave, Lakewood 3,080 08/25/2010 $539,000
45 Jule CT, Lakewood 3,392 03/28/2024 $100
121 6th St, Lakewood 3,730 12/10/2021 $345,000
768 Albert Ave, Lakewood 2,824 08/19/2016 $550,000
123-125 6th St, Lakewood 3,704 01/18/2022 $10
125 Harvard St, Lakewood 2,856 12/13/2009 $479,000
118 Harvard St, Lakewood 3,068 01/07/2021 $510,000
925 New Hampshire Ave, Lakewood 10,000
123 Harvard St, Lakewood 2,898 02/25/2010 $510,000
770 Albert Ave, Lakewood 4,410 07/21/2016 $1
33 Jule CT, Lakewood 3,320 03/26/2015 $649,700
131-133 6th St, Lakewood 3,730 11/11/2011 $360,000
127-129 6th St, Lakewood 3,779 01/18/2022 $10
94 Harvard St, Lakewood 3,178 02/25/2022 $1
2 Baila Blvd, Lakewood 2,536 10/31/2011 $379,000
929 New Hampshire Ave, Lakewood