21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 774.01 |
| Lot | 7.15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood
| Sale date | 12/09/2010 |
| Sale price | $409,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,442 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 2,687 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood
21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,687 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $513,700, the tax amount paid for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $11,799.
When was 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 12/09/2010 for $409,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2010 | $409,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,800 |
| Current property tax | $12,442 |
| Market value | $513,700 |
Assessment History for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513,700 | $513,700 | 2.297 | $11,800 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $513,700 | $513,700 | 2.374 | $12,195 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $513,700 | $513,700 | 2.264 | $11,630 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $513,700 | $513,700 | 2.199 | $11,296 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $513,700 | $513,700 | 2.199 | $11,296 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Treeside Lane, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meoros Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-5 | 236 | 0.29 |
| Meoros Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-5 | 236 | 0.29 |
| Yeshiva Orchos Chaim | NR | Private | K-8 | 1,250 | 0.29 |
| Lakewood Cheder School Boys | NR | Private | K-8 | 2,252 | 0.29 |
| Lakewood Cheder School | NR | Private | K-8 | 4,310 | 0.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Oros Yisroel | NR | Private | 24 | 0.38 | |