2 Sears Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
2 Sears Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Sears Drive, Paramus |
| Zip code | 07652 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Paramus Borough |
| Block | 5303 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus
| Sale date | 04/10/2014 |
| Sale price | $998,566 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,793 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus
| Building class | Commercial-Other (100) |
| Acreage | 0.027 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus
- • Improvements for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Sears Drive, Paramus
Assessed at $1,109,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $16,626.
When was 2 Sears Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Sears Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 04/10/2014 for $998,566.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2014 | $998,566 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,793 |
| Market value | $1,109,200 |
Assessment History for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,100,300 | $1,100,300 | 1.514 | $16,659 | +0.29% |
| 2023 | $1,082,800 | $1,082,800 | 1.534 | $16,610 | +3.55% |
| 2022 | $1,033,600 | $1,033,600 | 1.552 | $16,041 | -1.90% |
| 2021 | $988,600 | $988,600 | 1.654 | $16,351 | +3.70% |
| 2020 | $988,600 | $988,600 | 1.595 | $15,768 | -6.77% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,500 |
| Median age | 49 |
| Average household income | $168,718 |
| Family households | 80.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,420 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $797,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $665,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Sears Drive, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |