Suffolk County  »  11763  »  Pebble Beach Rd  »  31 Pebble Beach Rd

31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford, NY 11763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford
Zip code 11763
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2500131

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford

Sale date 02/15/2024
Sale price $745,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,077

Lot & Building Information for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford

Building sqft 2,224
Building class Condominium (412)
Acreage 0.042
Year built 2010
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford

• • Improvements for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford, NY 11763?

31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford, NY 11763 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford, NY 11763 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,700, the tax amount paid for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford, NY 11763 is $7,077.

When was 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford, NY 11763 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford, NY 11763 was last sold in 02/15/2024 for $745,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2024 $745,000
11/03/2016 $589,000
03/28/2011 $461,840
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/15/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Deed
11/03/2016 - D
12/02/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/28/2011 - D
04/14/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,077
Market value $320,755
Assessed value $1,700

Assessment History for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $320,755 $1,700 401.187 $6,820 +2.45%
2023-2024 $314,815 $1,700 391.578 $6,657 +1.12%
2022-2023 $274,193 $1,700 387.234 $6,583 +0.02%
2021-2022 $229,730 $1,700 387.143 $6,581 +3.60%
2020-2021 $220,779 $1,700 373.707 $6,353 +3.08%

Permits for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.39
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.39
C E Walters School 3 Public K-4 795 1.77
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.22
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.22

Nearest middle schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.22
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 2.92
Longwood Junior High School 3 Public 7-8 1,388 3.09
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 4.43
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 4.49

Nearest high schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.22
Sachem High School East 7 Public 9-12 2,082 2.53
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 2.57
Longwood High School 7 Public 9-12 2,977 2.67
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 4.49

Neighbors for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford

Here are the neighbors for 31 Pebble Beach Road, Medford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Pebble Beach Rd, Medford 1,935 02/02/2011 $430,000
146 Augusta Dr, Medford 2,047 09/20/2011 $485,000
25 Pebble Beach Rd, Medford 1,546 08/05/2011 $410,000
149 Augusta Dr, Medford 2,224 08/08/2011 $465,000
3 Pebble Beach Rd, Medford 10/22/2020
143 Augusta Dr, Medford 1,935 02/23/2021 $610,000
4 Pebble Beach Rd, Medford 09/06/2017 $296,180
150 Augusta Dr, Medford 2,224 08/15/2013
29 Pebble Beach Rd, Medford 1,935 01/19/2011 $450,000
147 Augusta Dr, Medford 1,525 10/30/2013
23 Pebble Beach Rd, Medford 2,224 02/09/2011 $461,840
24 Pebble Beach Rd, Medford 1,525 01/13/2011 $405,000
144 Augusta Dr, Medford 2,224 07/11/2013 $493,000
145 Augusta Dr, Medford 1,600 08/19/2011 $440,500
30 Pebble Beach Rd, Medford 1,935 05/17/2021 $595,000
22 Pebble Beach Rd, Medford 2,224 03/15/2011 $440,000
148 Augusta Dr, Medford 2,224 02/20/2023
28 Pebble Beach Rd, Medford 1,935 03/14/2011 $430,000
27 Pebble Beach Rd, Medford 1,935 12/21/2012
26 Pebble Beach Rd, Medford 2,224 03/07/2022