Suffolk County  »  11752  »  Connetquot Ave  »  825 Connetquot Ave

825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace, NY 11752 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace, NY 11752
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace
Zip code 11752
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 231-2-34.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace

Sale date 12/01/2011
Sale price $9,195,085
Arm's length
Property tax $139,905

Lot & Building Information for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace

Building sqft 14,700
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 2

Other Property Data for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace

• • Improvements for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace

How many sq. ft. does 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace, NY 11752 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace, NY 11752 has a total of 14,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $625.

What is the market value of 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace, NY 11752?

The current market value is $5,563,380.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2011 $9,195,085
09/03/2010 $2,700,000
05/05/1995 $98,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2011 - D
04/16/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
09/03/2010 - D
09/24/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
05/05/1995 - D
05/19/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace

Access detailed property tax data for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace, NY 11752. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $139,905
Market value $5,563,380
Assessed value $395,000

Assessment History for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,563,380 $395,000 27.455 $108,447 -11.75%
2023-2024 $5,425,824 $395,000 31.112 $122,892 -5.19%
2022-2023 $4,770,531 $395,000 32.816 $129,623 +3.63%
2021-2022 $4,256,466 $395,000 31.666 $125,081 -3.28%
2020-2021 $4,072,165 $395,000 32.741 $129,327 +2.22%

Permits for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace

The complete history of permits filed for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,204
Median age 43.2
Average household income $165,203
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,046
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 3.02
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $496,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace

Here are the neighbors for 825 Connetquot Avenue, Islip Terrace.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Daisy Dr, Bohemia
1249 Montauk Hwy, Oakdale 02/24/2014
18 Cocoanut St, Central Islip 2,770 11/06/2023 $750,000