Suffolk County  »  11706  »  Mowbray Ave  »  66 Mowbray Ave

300 Maple Street, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

300 Maple Street, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Maple Street, Islip, NY 11751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Maple Street, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 423-2-4.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Maple Street, Islip

Sale date 11/20/2002
Sale price $1,355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,663

Lot & Building Information for 300 Maple Street, Islip

Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 1.91
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 300 Maple Street, Islip

• • Improvements for 300 Maple Street, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Maple Street, Islip

When was 300 Maple Street, Islip, NY 11751 built?

300 Maple Street, Islip, NY 11751 was built in 2000.

What is the assessed value of 300 Maple Street, Islip, NY 11751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,500, the tax amount paid for 300 Maple Street, Islip, NY 11751 is $44,663.

When was 300 Maple Street, Islip, NY 11751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

300 Maple Street, Islip, NY 11751 was last sold in 04/22/2026 for $3,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Maple Street, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Maple Street, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2002 $1,355,000
11/27/2000 $1,750,000
04/22/1998 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Maple Street, Islip with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Maple Street, Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2022 - D
12/13/2022 - R
Deed
06/01/2010 - D
08/09/2010 - R
Deed
11/20/2002 - D
03/06/2003 - R
Deed
11/27/2000 - D
12/13/2000 - R
Deed
04/22/1998 - D
05/15/1998 - R
Deed
04/22/1998 - D
05/15/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Maple Street, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Maple Street, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,663
Market value $1,992,958
Assessed value $141,500

Assessment History for 300 Maple Street, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Maple Street, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,992,958 $141,500 30.486 $43,138 +3.73%
2023-2024 $1,943,681 $141,500 29.39 $41,587 +1.68%
2022-2023 $1,708,937 $141,500 28.904 $40,899 +0.07%
2021-2022 $1,524,784 $141,500 28.884 $40,871 +3.07%
2020-2021 $1,458,763 $141,500 28.023 $39,653 -26.94%

Permits for 300 Maple Street, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Maple Street, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Maple Street, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Maple Street, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maud S Sherwood Elementary School 6 Public 2-5 335 0.55
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 0.72
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 0.72
John F Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 450 0.92
Wing Elementary School NR Public K-1 379 1.43

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 413 0.72
Islip Middle School 4 Public 6-8 641 1.13
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 534 2.20
East Islip Middle School 6 Public 6-8 804 2.28
Bay Shore Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,298 2.87