Suffolk County  »  11951  »  Neighborhood Rd  »  330 Neighborhood Rd

330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach, NY 11951 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach, NY 11951
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach
Zip code 11951
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 980-5011-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach

Property tax $1,818

Lot & Building Information for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.23

Other Property Data for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach

• • Improvements for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach, NY 11951. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2024-2025
Property tax $1,818
Market value $94,340
Assessed value $500

Assessment History for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $94,340 $500 363.67 $1,818 +2.08%
2023-2024 $92,593 $500 356.252 $1,781 -63.43%
2022-2023 $193,548 $1,200 405.87 $4,870 -3.28%
2021-2022 $162,163 $1,200 419.634 $5,036 +0.99%
2020-2021 $155,844 $1,200 415.528 $4,986 -35.19%

Permits for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,830
Median age 38
Average household income $115,879
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 4,953
Owner occupied units 81.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $337,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach

Here are the neighbors for 330 Neighborhood Road, Mastic Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179 Diana Dr, Mastic Beach 05/08/2025 $375,000
165 Diana Dr, Mastic Beach 06/08/2011 $235,000