Westchester County  »  10573  »  Tree Top Cres  »  215 Tree Top Cres

215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 129.76-1-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester

Sale date 10/03/2017
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,877

Lot & Building Information for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Townhouse
Condition 3
Basement 1
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester, NY 10573?

215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $777,200, the tax amount paid for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $20,221.

When was 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 10/03/2017 for $605,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2017 $605,000

Title Documents for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Deed
07/12/1999 - D
09/20/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,221
Current property tax $20,877
Market value $777,200
Assessed value $777,200

Assessment History for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $777,200 $777,200 26.018 $20,221 +5.09%
2024 $740,100 $740,100 25.9986 $19,242 -0.21%
2023 $718,500 $718,500 26.8362 $19,282 +9.79%
2022 $659,200 $659,200 26.6429 $17,563 +4.03%
2021 $640,000 $640,000 26.379 $16,883 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Tree Top Cres, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 0.32
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.67
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.72
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.80
Glenville School 8 Public K-5 382 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.20
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.72
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.72
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.84
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 1.92

Nearest high schools

Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.20
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.72
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.24
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.84