Westchester County  »  10603  »  Knollwood Rd  »  357 Knollwood Rd

357 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.250-105-7/SE

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Current property tax $15,803

Lot & Building Information for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Building sqft 2,188
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.21
Year built 1987
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Elmsford

Other Property Data for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603?

357 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $797,400, the tax amount paid for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603 is $18,808.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,808
Current property tax $15,803
Market value $797,400
Assessed value $797,400

Assessment History for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $797,400 $797,400 23.5869 $18,808 +1.44%
2024 $745,200 $745,200 24.8808 $18,541 -2.06%
2023 $736,000 $736,000 25.7229 $18,932 -5.17%
2022 $703,100 $703,100 28.3939 $19,964 +5.93%
2021 $637,400 $637,400 29.5676 $18,846 -14.38%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 357 Knollwood Road, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
206 Wood Hampton Dr, White Plains 07/21/2025 $920,000
371 Knollwood Rd, White Plains 4,318
660 White Plains Rd, Greenburgh
61 Stone Ave, White Plains
345 Knollwood Rd, White Plains 4,041 10/13/2016
19 Hevelyne Rd, Elmsford 1,998
94 Edgepark Rd, White Plains 1,350
1 Bradford Ave, White Plains 2,796 12/01/2015
351 Knollwood Rd, White Plains
11 S High St, Elmsford 1,221 11/10/2017 $615,000
347 Knollwood Rd, White Plains 2,050 10/19/2017 $650,000
120 N Hampton Dr, White Plains 3,380 09/25/2014
4 Apple Tree CL, White Plains 1,556