Westchester County  »  10607  »  Barksdale Rd  »  30 Barksdale Rd

30 Barksdale Road, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Barksdale Road, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.390-206-13/SG

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains

Current property tax $12,827

Lot & Building Information for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains

Building sqft 1,830
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1965
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Greenburgh

Other Property Data for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains, NY 10607?

30 Barksdale Road, White Plains, NY 10607 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains, NY 10607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $602,100, the tax amount paid for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains, NY 10607 is $12,895.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,896
Current property tax $12,827
Market value $602,100
Assessed value $602,100

Assessment History for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $602,100 $602,100 21.418 $12,896 -0.06%
2024 $573,400 $573,400 22.504 $12,904 +11.35%
2023 $510,900 $510,900 22.6821 $11,588 -13.63%
2022 $561,200 $561,200 23.9079 $13,417 +5.04%
2021 $508,700 $508,700 25.1086 $12,773 +34.06%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 30 Barksdale Road, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Aiken Way, White Plains 04/14/2015 $380,000
51 Stone Ave, White Plains 1,728
28 Kathwood Rd, White Plains 1,310
700 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains 1,311
39 Rosemont Blvd, White Plains 2,086 07/15/2011 $537,660
43 Rosemont Blvd, White Plains 1,006 01/12/2022 $439,000
280 Worthington Rd, White Plains 3,995 03/16/2016 $464,900
270 Worthington Rd, White Plains 3,602
7 Beaufort St, White Plains 1,293 05/04/2012 $415,000
206 North Rd, White Plains 1,440 05/13/1993 $130,000
95 Edgepark Rd, White Plains 1,092