Westchester County  »  10607  »  Dobbs Ferry Rd  »  850 Dobbs Ferry Rd

850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.530-320-1/SE

Sales & Tax Overview for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Sale date 08/17/2017
Sale price $13,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,037

Lot & Building Information for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Building class Private Golf County Clubs (553)
Acreage 17.88
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Elmsford

Other Property Data for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

What is the assessed value of 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $683,200, the tax amount paid for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 is $16,114.

When was 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 was last sold in 08/17/2017 for $13,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2017 $13,000,000

Title Documents for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2017 - D
08/18/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,115
Current property tax $16,037
Market value $683,200
Assessed value $683,200

Assessment History for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $683,200 $683,200 23.5869 $16,115 -5.20%
2024 $683,200 $683,200 24.8808 $16,999 -2.52%
2023 $677,900 $677,900 25.7229 $17,438 -9.41%
2022 $677,900 $677,900 28.3939 $19,248 -3.97%
2021 $677,900 $677,900 29.5676 $20,044 +0.84%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,466
Median age 45.6
Average household income $215,519
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 2,320
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $646,900

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 850 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
850 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains
22 Aiken Way, White Plains 04/14/2015 $380,000
693 Ardsley Rd, Scarsdale
270 Worthington Rd, White Plains 3,602
280 Worthington Rd, White Plains 3,995 03/16/2016 $464,900
43 Rosemont Blvd, White Plains 1,006 01/12/2022 $439,000