Westchester County  »  10604  »  W Red Oak Ln  »  1 W Red Oak Ln

1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison
Zip code 10604
County Westchester
Municipality Harrison
Parcel ID 0.621-0-10.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Sale date 08/23/2022
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $98,768

Lot & Building Information for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Building sqft 23,364
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 7.142
Year built 1972
Stories 3
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

• • Improvements for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

How many sq. ft. does 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 has a total of 23,364 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604?

1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,862,069.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Red Oak Corporate Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/20/2017
Last updated 03/04/2025
Lot size 7.54 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Brendan Hickey
Andrew Greenspan
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 2,590 Brendan Hickey
Andrew Greenspan
3rd Floor General Office Listing price not available 5,527 Brendan Hickey
Andrew Greenspan
3rd Floor General Office Listing price not available 1,054 Brendan Hickey
Andrew Greenspan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Red Oak Corporate Park
Red Oak Corporate Park
1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison
Property General Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 9171 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2022 $4,400,000
07/12/2010 $4,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2026 - D
04/27/2026 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/19/2026 - D
04/27/2026 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/19/2026 - D
04/27/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/19/2026 - D
04/27/2026 - R
Assignment
07/30/2025 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/29/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/29/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/16/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Assignment
08/23/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Deed
07/12/2010 - D
07/29/2010 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, NY 10604. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $90,693
Current property tax $98,768
Market value $4,862,069
Assessed value $56,400

Assessment History for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,862,069 $56,400 1608.0388 $90,693 +2.20%
2024 $4,991,150 $56,400 1573.4761 $88,744 +2.65%
2023 $4,820,513 $56,400 1532.8268 $86,451 +2.03%
2022 $4,372,093 $56,400 1502.3193 $84,731 +1.85%
2021 $3,971,831 $56,400 1475.0033 $83,190 +1.19%

Harrison residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,700,000
13.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
2.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harrison so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Harrison and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,517
Median age 39.9
Average household income $198,377
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 4,517
Owner occupied units 48.9%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $752,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $713,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 1 West Red Oak Lane, West Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Buckout Rd, West Harrison 4,819
61 Buckout Rd, West Harrison 09/25/2025 $650,000