Westchester County  »  10590  »  Route 35  »  1314 Route 35

1314 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

1314 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1314 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1314 Route 35, South Salem
Zip code 10590
County Westchester
Municipality Lewisboro
Parcel ID 105.43-40-3.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1314 Route 35, South Salem

Property tax $2,822

Lot & Building Information for 1314 Route 35, South Salem

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4.63

Other Property Data for 1314 Route 35, South Salem

• • Improvements for 1314 Route 35, South Salem , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1314 Route 35, South Salem

What is the market value of 1314 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590?

The current market value is $818,966.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1314 Route 35, South Salem

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1314 Route 35, South Salem, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1314 Route 35, South Salem

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1314 Route 35, South Salem

Access detailed property tax data for 1314 Route 35, South Salem, NY 10590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $2,822
Market value $818,966
Assessed value $9,500

Assessment History for 1314 Route 35, South Salem

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1314 Route 35, South Salem, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $818,966 $9,500 297.1007 $2,822 +1.45%
2024 $840,708 $9,500 292.8516 $2,782 +6.28%
2023 $136,103 $9,500 275.5541 $2,618 +1.03%
2022 $116,137 $9,500 272.749 $2,591 +2.29%
2021 $9,500 $9,500 266.6312 $2,533 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1314 Route 35, South Salem, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1314 Route 35, South Salem to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 1.97
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 1.97
Meadow Pond Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 2.26
Veterans Park Elementary School 9 Public K-5 250 2.78
District Program Erms NR Public PK, K-1 1 3.02

Nearest middle schools

Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 1.97
East Ridge Middle School 10 Public 6-8 495 3.02
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.28
Scotts Ridge Middle School 9 Public 6-8 525 4.14
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 5.41

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 3.06
Ridgefield High School 9 Public 9-12 1,474 4.19
Westchester Exceptional Childrens School NR Private 71 5.41
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 5.91