Westchester County  »  10562  »  Hudson St  »  47 Hudson St

47 Hudson Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

47 Hudson Street, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Hudson Street, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Hudson Street, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 97.15-1-13.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining

Sale date 04/13/2017
Sale price $2,840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,738

Lot & Building Information for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining

Building sqft 17,444
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.76

Other Property Data for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining

• • Improvements for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Hudson Street, Ossining

How many sq. ft. does 47 Hudson Street, Ossining, NY 10562 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 47 Hudson Street, Ossining, NY 10562 has a total of 17,444 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the market value of 47 Hudson Street, Ossining, NY 10562?

The current market value is $1,616,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2017 $2,840,000
05/08/2012 $1,700,000
08/10/2010 $4,094,491
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2025 - D
02/06/2026 - R
Assignment
12/14/2023 - D
09/23/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
09/23/2024 - R
Assignment
04/13/2017 - D
04/19/2017 - R
Deed
05/08/2012 - D
06/05/2012 - R
Deed
08/10/2010 - D
09/10/2010 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $50,664
Current property tax $38,738
Market value $1,616,500
Assessed value $1,616,500

Assessment History for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,616,500 $1,616,500 31.3416 $50,664 -3.95%
2024 $1,615,600 $1,615,600 32.6487 $52,747 -4.72%
2023 $1,568,600 $1,568,600 35.2915 $55,358 -9.66%
2022 $1,568,500 $1,568,500 39.0673 $61,277 -3.75%
2021 $1,609,000 $1,609,000 39.5689 $63,666 -6.06%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,793
Median age 42.3
Average household income $154,220
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 11,548
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $511,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 47 Hudson Street, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price