940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn, NY 11238 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 940 Fulton Street #C1 |
| Neighborhood | Clinton Hill |
| Zip code | 11238 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02014-1101 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 10/28/2020 |
| Purchase price | $1,175,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $16,372 |
Lot & Building Information for 940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,818 |
| Building class | Retail Space (RK) |
| Building sqft | 870 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2010 |
Zoning & Use for 940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 2 |
Other Property Data for 940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn
This Retail Space (RK) located at 940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn, NY 11238 has a total of 870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,350.
What is the year built & the current market value of 940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn, NY 11238?940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn, NY 11238 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $353,150.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2020 | $1,175,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 940 Fulton Street #C1, Brooklyn, NY 11238. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $15,273 |