86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst, NY 11373 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 86-18 60th Road #C-1 |
| Neighborhood | Rego Park |
| Zip code | 11373 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 02885-1102 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst
| Purchase date | 10/11/2018 |
| Purchase price | $1,499,014 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $12,349 |
Lot & Building Information for 86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst
| Lot sqft | 6,000 |
| Building class | Office Space (RB)
|
| Building sqft | 1,612 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 2009 |
Zoning & Use for 86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 24 |
| Community district | 6 |
Other Property Data for 86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst
This Office Space (RB) located at 86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst, NY 11373 has a total of 1,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $929.
What is the year built & the current market value of 86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst, NY 11373?86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst, NY 11373 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $255,843.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2018 | $1,499,014 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 86-18 60th Road #C-1, Elmhurst, NY 11373. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $11,649 |