Nassau County  »  11020  »  Udall Dr  »  68 Udall Dr

68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck
Zip code 11020
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-117-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck

Sale date 03/22/2022
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,284

Lot & Building Information for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck

Building sqft 2,122
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1913
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 12
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020?

68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 was built in 1913 and has a total of 2,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $844, the tax amount paid for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 is $14,108.

When was 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020 was last sold in 03/22/2022 for $1,200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2022 $1,200,000
11/23/2020 $522,000
03/06/2007 $710,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/04/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/06/2022 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
03/22/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Deed
03/22/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents and security agreement)
05/18/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/18/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/26/2021 - D
05/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/20/2021 - R Other
(Release mortgage)
12/30/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/23/2020 - D
12/30/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, NY 11020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,108
Current property tax $14,284
Tax class
Market value $844,000
Assessed value $844
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $844,000 $844 1671.587 $14,108 +3.23%
2025 $844,000 $844 1619.35 $13,667 -8.05%
2024 $844,128 $844 1761.147 $14,864 +0.06%
2023 $802,000 $802 1852.343 $14,856 -9.70%
2022 $802,000 $802 2051.431 $16,452 -10.29%

Permits for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.92
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.92
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.94
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.94
Lakeville Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 762 1.12

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.92
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 0.94
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.98
Great Neck South Middle School 8 Public 6-8 861 1.33
Jhs 67 Louis Pasteur 9 Public 6-8 926 1.92

Nearest high schools

St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 0.84
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 431 0.87
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 0.98
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.13
Great Neck South High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 1.23

Neighbors for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 68 Udall Drive, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Udall Dr, Great Neck 1,658 02/01/1996 $186,000
75 Allen Dr, Great Neck 1,312 06/18/2003 $330,000
67 Udall Dr, Great Neck 2,089 01/06/2026 $925,000
91 Allen St, Great Neck 784 03/23/2017 $360,000
52 Udall Dr, Great Neck 1,730 07/26/2023 $820,000
89 Allen Dr, Great Neck 1,444
101 Allen Dr, Great Neck 1,423 03/10/2021 $685,000
26 Udall Dr, Great Neck 2,118 03/28/2014
900 Northern Blvd, Great Neck 32,468 07/10/2008
69 Udall Dr, Great Neck 2,073 07/12/2005 $565,000
51 Allen Dr, Great Neck 1,472 08/21/2023 $750,000
44 Udall Dr, Great Neck 1,241 11/30/2020
42 Udall Dr, Great Neck 1,196 08/14/2019
95 Allen Dr, Great Neck 1,334 09/10/2007 $485,000
70 Udall Dr, Great Neck 2,496 09/21/2007 $585,000
108 Udall Dr, Great Neck 1,008 10/18/2007
79 Allen Dr, Great Neck 628 09/14/2022
48 Udall Dr, Great Neck 1,598 03/09/2006
34 Udall Dr, Great Neck 984 11/18/1992 $115,000
71 Udall Dr, Great Neck 2,073 08/21/2014 $575,000