Nassau County  »  825 Northern Blvd

825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Thomaston
Parcel ID 2-166-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Sale date 07/23/2002
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $233,071

Lot & Building Information for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Building sqft 28,805
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.402
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1996
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
28,805 Medical office bldg B 1996 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 15,971 Parking garage
B1-B1 462 Medical center Central
B2-B2 15,190 Parking garage
B2-B2 1,243 Medical center Central
01-01 8,268 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 28,805 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021?

825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,547,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

No photo available
825 Northern Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/11/2021
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 0.4 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Anil Ergezer
Michael Feinstein
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
825 Northern Blvd
825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2002 $2,300,000
10/14/1992 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/21/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/21/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/21/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/22/2023 - D
08/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
11/19/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/22/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Supplrmental mortgage and mortgage consolidation and modification agreement)
07/23/2002 - D
08/05/2002 - R
Deed
03/19/1993 - D
04/29/1993 - R
Deed
10/14/1992 - D
01/21/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $208,831
Current property tax $233,072
Tax class
Market value $4,547,000
Assessed value $45,470
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $4,547,000 $45,470 459.271 $208,831 -15.90%
2025 $5,487,000 $54,870 452.822 $248,300 +9.71%
2024 $5,487,000 $54,870 445.178 $226,320 +0.20%
2023 $5,487,000 $54,870 482.186 $225,866 -18.55%
2022 $5,487,000 $54,870 505.399 $277,312 -4.95%

Permits for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,783
Median age 46.1
Average household income $201,354
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,165
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $731,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 825 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)