Nassau County  »  11030  »  Northern Blvd  »  1350 Northern Blvd

1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-E-1121

Sales & Tax Overview for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Sale date 10/10/2001
Sale price $26,829,599
Arm's length
Current property tax $624,417

Lot & Building Information for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Building sqft 107,188
Building class Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.687
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1990
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
107,188 Comm shopping center B 1990 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 31,008 Parking garage
B2-B2 28,443 Parking garage
B3-B4 50,766 Multi use storage
01-01 27,844 Central
02-02 28,578 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

How many square feet does 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 have?

This Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14) located at 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 107,188 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030?

1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,164,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

1350 Northern Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/28/2024
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 2.7 Acre

Conveniently located at the corner of Shelter Rock Road and Northern Boulevard

•Gold Coast location

•NICE bus stop directly along Northern Boulevard

•5:1000 structured parking deck

•24 / 7 building access (tenants)

•Located with affluent shopping plaza - convenient to restaurants/shops

•Professionally managed by an affiliate of Kimco Realty

•Prestigious tenant roster

View Listing

Brokers

Roger Wooster
Adam Rochlin
Jack Supinsky
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor Office / Medical $36/Sqft/Year 11,837 Roger Wooster
(516) 441-7230
Adam Rochlin
(516) 441-7373
Jack Supinsky
(516) 441-7362
Manhasset Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Tom Pira
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
0004A Office Listing price not available 9,936 Tom Pira
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1350 Northern Blvd
1350 Northern Blvd
1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset
Property Mixed Use
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 11837 Sqft
Price $36/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2001 $26,829,599

Title Documents for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/09/2006 - D
03/15/2006 - R
Deed
10/10/2001 - D
03/20/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $559,565
Current property tax $624,417
Tax class
Market value $12,164,500
Assessed value $121,645
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $12,164,500 $121,645 459.998 $559,565 -0.92%
2025 $12,445,300 $124,453 453.772 $564,733 -0.63%
2024 $14,519,100 $136,419 449.383 $568,335 +3.74%
2023 $14,519,100 $145,191 492.474 $547,833 -27.22%
2022 $14,519,100 $145,191 518.421 $752,701 +7.81%

Permits for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,051
Median age 44.5
Average household income $377,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 6,205
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,812,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,726,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 1350 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
138 Lindberg St, Manhasset 1,472 02/01/2013 $500,000
150 Lindbergh Ave, Manhasset 1,758 07/02/2009 $650,000