Nassau County  »  11030  »  Bournedale Rd N  »  132 Bournedale Rd N

132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Plandome Heights
Parcel ID 3-F03-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 11/08/2019
Sale price $1,576,250
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $18,172

Lot & Building Information for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,785
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.162
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


School district Manhasset UFSD

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, NY 11030?

132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,785 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,155, the tax amount paid for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $18,172.

When was 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 11/08/2019 for $1,576,250.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2019 $1,576,250
10/26/2006 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/23/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/08/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed
11/08/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
05/04/2017 - D
05/16/2017 - R
Deed
10/26/2006 - D
11/17/2006 - R
Deed
03/22/2003 - D
06/21/2004 - R
Deed
03/22/2003 - D
06/21/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $18,172
Tax class
Market value $1,155,000
Assessed value $1,155
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,155,000 $1,155 1573.357 $18,172 -1.27%
2025 $1,210,000 $1,210 1521.154 $18,406 -13.40%
2024 $1,497,000 $1,292 1645.075 $21,254 -15.64%
2023 $1,471,000 $1,471 1712.838 $25,196 -10.99%
2022 $1,497,000 $1,497 1890.981 $28,308 -14.15%

Permits for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.67
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.67
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.02
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.28
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.49
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.67
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.28
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.66
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.91

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 0.49
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 0.71
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.28
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 2.00
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 431 2.17

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 Bournedale Rd, Manhasset 2,068 12/23/2015 $1,100,000
46 Brookwold Dr, Manhasset 2,312 07/18/2024
166 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset 1,860 12/15/2010 $860,000
34 Winthrope Rd, Manhasset 1,760 07/07/2025
158 Bournedale Rd, Manhasset 2,292 06/30/2003 $950,000
75 Bournedale Rd S, Manhasset 1,708 06/05/2008 $885,000
81 Bournedale Rd S, Manhasset 2,117 11/25/2009 $880,000
143 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset 2,247 11/20/2004
105 Bourndale Rd, Manhasset 2,174 11/03/2021
138 Bourndale N, Manhasset 1,816
69 Bourndale Rd S, Manhasset 1,864 10/15/2007 $1,090,000
87 Bournedale Rd, Manhasset 2,118 05/15/2013 $1,100,000
120 Bourndale Rd N, Manhasset 2,546 05/29/2024
45 Brookwold Dr, Manhasset 1,878 07/19/2018 $1,025,000
38 Brookwold Dr, Manhasset 1,953 11/09/2005 $1,060,000
718 Plandome Rd, Manhasset 2,391
46 Wintrop Rd, Manhasset 2,240
151 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset 2,418 02/23/2023 $1,518,000
126 Bournedale Rd, Manhasset 1,879 12/13/2019 $710,000
32 Brookwold Dr, Manhasset 3,064 09/20/2012 $1,068,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 132 Bournedale Rd N, Manhasset

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report