Nassau County  »  11030  »  Ridge Cres  »  120 Ridge Cres

120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Munsey Park
Parcel ID 3-100-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset

Sale date 01/18/2011
Sale price $1,430,000
Tax class
Current property tax $22,609

Lot & Building Information for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,838
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.21
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030?

120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1932 and has a total of 2,838 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,441, the tax amount paid for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $22,672.

When was 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 01/18/2011 for $1,430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2011 $1,430,000
03/02/1993 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/14/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/03/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Equity source account mortgage)
01/18/2011 - D
01/31/2011 - R
Deed
03/02/1993 - D
04/29/1993 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $22,672
Current property tax $22,609
Tax class
Market value $1,441,000
Assessed value $1,441
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,572,000 $1,572 1521.154 $23,913 -17.41%
2024 $1,760,176 $1,760 1645.075 $28,953 -3.96%
2023 $1,760,000 $1,760 1712.838 $30,146 -9.42%
2022 $1,760,000 $1,760 1890.981 $33,281 -9.79%
2021 $1,750,000 $1,750 2108.22 $36,894 +74.65%

Permits for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Ridge Cres, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.46
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.46
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.53
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.04
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.08

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.46
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.48
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.33
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.82