369 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
369 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Munsey Park |
| Parcel ID | 3-112-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 3,801 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.244 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | Unfinished |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset
369 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1932 and has a total of 3,801 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,266, the tax amount paid for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $35,652.
When was 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?369 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 11/16/2017 for $2,175,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $35,652 |
| Current property tax | $31,735 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $2,266,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,266 |
Assessment History for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,266,000 | $2,266 | 1573.357 | $35,652 | +3.43% |
| 2025 | $2,266,000 | $2,266 | 1521.154 | $34,469 | -4.15% |
| 2024 | $2,266,565 | $2,186 | 1645.075 | $35,961 | +6.04% |
| 2023 | $1,980,000 | $1,980 | 1712.838 | $33,914 | -17.69% |
| 2022 | $2,179,000 | $2,179 | 1890.981 | $41,204 | -10.18% |
Permits for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 0.34 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.84 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.84 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.06 |
| Shelter Rock Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 651 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.84 |
| Manhasset Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 521 | 0.86 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.06 |
| Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,216 | 1.58 |
| Buckley Country Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 310 | 2.25 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhasset Secondary School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 962 | 0.86 |
| St Mary's College Prepartory High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 679 | 0.92 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.06 |
| Paul D Schreiber Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,613 | 2.11 |
| North Shore Hebrew Academy High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 431 | 2.24 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset
Here are the neighbors for 369 Ryder Road, Manhasset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 520 Park Ave, Manhasset | 2,674 | 03/25/2019 | $1,975,000 |
| 377 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 2,467 | 11/16/1999 | $13,300 |
| 393 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 3,062 | 02/01/2019 | |
| 560 Park Ave, Manhasset | 4,047 | 01/25/2013 | $1,569,150 |
| 417 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 2,436 | 12/01/1992 | $350,000 |
| 188 Manhasset Woods Rd, Manhasset | 3,543 | 01/05/2018 | $2,285,000 |
| 488 Park Ave, Manhasset | 2,979 | 02/04/2026 | |
| 504 Park Ave, Manhasset | 2,942 | 12/12/2016 | $1,710,000 |
| 403 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 3,069 | 05/05/2022 | |
| 550 Park Ave, Manhasset | 2,795 | 06/27/2018 | $2,150,000 |
| 496 Park Ave, Manhasset | 2,790 | 10/08/2008 | $1,475,000 |
| 480 Park Ave, Manhasset | 3,432 | 05/19/2020 | |
| 443 Hunt Ln, Manhasset | 2,392 | 06/24/2009 | $910,000 |
| 385 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 3,092 | 12/17/2010 | $1,215,000 |
| 534 Park Ave, Manhasset | 3,341 | 04/29/2003 | |
| 435 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 2,976 | ||
| 447 Ryder Rd, Manhasset | 2,967 | 06/09/1998 | $635,000 |
| 512 Park Ave, Manhasset | 2,365 | 03/22/1999 | $725,000 |
| 218 Manhasset Woods Rd, Manhasset | 3,303 | ||
| 10 Stuart Pl, Manhasset | 2,085 | 01/12/2023 | $1,600,000 |