Nassau County  »  11030  »  Hunt Ln  »  595 Hunt Ln

595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Munsey Park
Parcel ID 3-118-214

Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

Sale date 05/23/2023
Sale price $3,658,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $28,399

Lot & Building Information for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,420
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.258
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030?

595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1935 and has a total of 3,420 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,805, the tax amount paid for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $28,399.

When was 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 05/23/2023 for $3,658,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2023 $3,658,000
03/12/2015 $1,375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/23/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Deed
03/12/2015 - D
03/20/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $28,399
Tax class
Market value $1,805,000
Assessed value $1,805
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,805,000 $1,805 1521.154 $27,457 -7.53%
2024 $1,805,000 $1,805 1645.075 $29,694 -3.69%
2023 $1,800,000 $1,800 1712.838 $30,831 -9.67%
2022 $1,805,000 $1,805 1890.981 $34,132 -24.13%
2021 $2,134,000 $2,134 2108.22 $44,989 +32.47%

Permits for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Hunt Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.18
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.94
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.94
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.95
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.95

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.94
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.01
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.14
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.68