Nassau County  »  11030  »  4th St  »  33 4th St

33 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

33 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 4th Street, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-132-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 4th Street, Manhasset

Sale date 02/04/2005
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,547

Lot & Building Information for 33 4th Street, Manhasset

Building sqft 1,416
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 33 4th Street, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 33 4th Street, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 4th Street, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030?

33 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $697, the tax amount paid for 33 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $11,650.

When was 33 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 02/04/2005 for $540,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 4th Street, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 4th Street, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2005 $540,000

Title Documents for 33 4th Street, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/04/2005 - D
02/17/2005 - R
Deed
08/01/1993 - D
10/20/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 4th Street, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 33 4th Street, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,651
Current property tax $10,548
Tax class
Market value $697,000
Assessed value $697
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 33 4th Street, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 4th Street, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $690,000 $690 1619.35 $11,174 -16.41%
2024 $759,000 $759 1761.147 $13,367 -8.19%
2023 $786,000 $786 1852.343 $14,559 -6.49%
2022 $759,000 $759 2051.431 $15,570 -11.80%
2021 $771,000 $771 2289.56 $17,653 +92.87%

Permits for 33 4th Street, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 33 4th Street, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/10/2017
09/26/2016
05/12/2016
05/12/2016
05/12/2016
05/12/2016
05/12/2016
11/23/2015
11/23/2015
Unlock the permit history for 33 4th Street, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 4th Street, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 4th Street, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.14
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.14
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.89
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.95
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.04

Nearest middle schools