Nassau County  »  11030  »  Locust Pl  »  45 Locust Pl

45 Locust Place, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

45 Locust Place, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Locust Place, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Locust Place, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-13802-223

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset

Sale date 05/14/2025
Sale price $1,320,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,348

Lot & Building Information for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset

Building sqft 1,930
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.141
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Locust Place, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset, NY 11030?

45 Locust Place, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Locust Place, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $978, the tax amount paid for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $16,348.

When was 45 Locust Place, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Locust Place, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 05/14/2025 for $1,320,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2025 $1,320,000
10/18/2019 $56,955
08/28/2009 $660,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/12/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/29/2025 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
05/14/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
05/14/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/12/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/18/2019 - D
12/12/2019 - R
Deed
08/28/2009 - D
09/14/2009 - R
Deed
12/04/2008 - D
12/17/2008 - R
Deed
06/03/2008 - D
08/19/2008 - R
Deed
06/03/2008 - D
06/18/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,348
Tax class
Market value $978,000
Assessed value $978
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $923,000 $923 1619.35 $14,947 -3.56%
2024 $1,022,438 $880 1761.147 $15,498 -7.04%
2023 $900,000 $900 1852.343 $16,671 -20.56%
2022 $1,023,000 $1,023 2051.431 $20,986 -10.23%
2021 $1,021,000 $1,021 2289.56 $23,376 +55.78%

Permits for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Locust Place, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.52
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.52
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.13
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.35
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.30