Nassau County  »  11030  »  Northern Blvd  »  1468 Northern Blvd

1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-145-206

Sales & Tax Overview for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Sale date 08/21/1998
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $162,392

Lot & Building Information for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Building sqft 16,554
Building class Retail Services (450.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.505
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
16,554 Retail multi occup B 1950 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,750 Support area
B1-B1 7,002 Retail store Central
01-01 8,752 Retail store Central
01-01 800 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450.04) located at 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 16,554 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030?

1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,152,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/1998 $3,100,000

Title Documents for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/27/2026 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
04/27/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/27/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/27/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/27/2026 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/27/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/09/2026 - D
04/27/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
01/03/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/03/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/03/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $145,014
Current property tax $162,393
Tax class
Market value $3,152,500
Assessed value $31,525
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $3,152,500 $31,525 459.998 $145,014 +1.37%
2025 $3,152,500 $31,525 453.772 $143,052 +2.66%
2024 $3,152,540 $31,525 449.383 $139,349 -6.13%
2023 $3,152,500 $31,525 492.474 $148,451 -9.17%
2022 $3,152,500 $31,525 518.421 $163,432 -6.19%

Permits for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/03/2014
04/03/2014
04/03/2014
04/03/2014
04/03/2014
Unlock the permit history for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,051
Median age 44.5
Average household income $377,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 6,205
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,812,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,726,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 1468 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset.