Nassau County  »  11030  »  Chapel Rd  »  124 Chapel Rd

124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-151-240

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 11/01/1995
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $31,024

Lot & Building Information for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,969
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.32
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district (See more on map)
School district Manhasset UFSD

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1940 and has a total of 3,969 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,856, the tax amount paid for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $31,024.

When was 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold?

124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 12/14/2020.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/1995 $750,000

Title Documents for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/04/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/14/2020 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Deed
10/14/2020 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Deed
08/12/2005 - D
03/28/2006 - R
Deed
11/01/1995 - D
11/10/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $31,025
Tax class
Market value $1,856,000
Assessed value $1,856
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,818,000 $1,818 1619.35 $29,440 -6.87%
2024 $1,919,000 $1,795 1761.147 $31,613 -7.50%
2023 $1,845,000 $1,845 1852.343 $34,176 -13.19%
2022 $1,919,000 $1,919 2051.431 $39,367 -22.72%
2021 $2,225,000 $2,225 2289.56 $50,943 +72.87%

Permits for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.31
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.31
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.34
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.47
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.02
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.20
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.50
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.55
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.77

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.08
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.20
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.75
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.77
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 1.86

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 4,140 04/20/2006 $1,200,000
188 Country Club Dr, Manhasset 3,298 06/01/2010 $1,375,000
257 Country Club Dr, Manhasset 2,246 09/17/2013 $950,000
236 Mill Spg, Manhasset 3,546
24 Payne Whitney Ln, Manhasset 2,999 10/07/2025
25 Old Estate Rd, Manhasset 2,212
27 Timber Ln, Manhasset 2,671 04/12/1994 $560,000
249 Country Club Dr, Manhasset 2,637 12/15/2021 $1,537,000
19 Timber Ln, Manhasset 2,811 11/15/2018 $1,460,000
47 Timber Ln, Manhasset 4,058 09/30/2010 $2,500,000
241 Country Club Dr, Manhasset 2,548 07/26/2022 $1,841,500
228 Mill Spring Rd, Manhasset 4,161 07/21/2017 $2,150,000
35 Timber Ln, Manhasset 3,025 06/22/2012 $1,257,500
11 Soundview Cres, Manhasset 3,607 06/16/2014 $2,170,000
233 Country Club Dr, Manhasset 2,787 12/21/2007 $1,250,000
225 Country Club Dr, Manhasset 3,006 09/14/2013
180 Country Club Dr, Manhasset 3,260
118 Chapel Rd, Manhasset 2,171 06/30/2016 $1,475,000
16 Payne Whitney Ln, Manhasset 2,672 07/13/2021 $1,929,000
17 Old Estate Rd, Manhasset 2,544 08/28/2014 $1,700,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 124 Chapel Road, Manhasset

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report