Nassau County  »  11030  »  Manhasset Woods Rd  »  519 Manhasset Woods Rd

519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 3-167-649

Sales & Tax Overview for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset

Sale date 02/16/1995
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $27,439

Lot & Building Information for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,242
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.32
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,744, the tax amount paid for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $27,439.

When was 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold?

519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 09/24/2002.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/1995 $630,000

Title Documents for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/12/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/21/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/02/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/08/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
09/24/2002 - D
11/12/2002 - R
Deed
02/16/1995 - D
03/09/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $27,439
Tax class
Market value $1,744,000
Assessed value $1,744
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,742,000 $1,742 1521.154 $26,499 -19.02%
2024 $2,014,000 $1,989 1645.075 $32,721 +1.77%
2023 $1,877,000 $1,877 1712.838 $32,150 -15.58%
2022 $2,014,000 $2,014 1890.981 $38,084 -11.32%
2021 $2,037,000 $2,037 2108.22 $42,944 +79.49%

Permits for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 Manhasset Woods Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.62
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.85
South Salem Elementary School 6 Public K-5 424 1.02
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.15
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 0.62
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.07
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.10