29 Peale Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
29 Peale Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Peale Road, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Munsey Park |
| Parcel ID | 3-177-123 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/31/2018 |
| Sale price | $2,100,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,519 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 2,852 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.253 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Peale Road, Manhasset
29 Peale Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,852 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 Peale Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,622, the tax amount paid for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $25,519.
When was 29 Peale Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?29 Peale Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 10/31/2018 for $2,100,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $25,520 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,622,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,622 |
Assessment History for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879,000 | $1,879 | 1521.154 | $28,582 | -2.00% |
| 2024 | $1,995,000 | $1,773 | 1645.075 | $29,167 | -18.37% |
| 2023 | $2,086,000 | $2,086 | 1712.838 | $35,730 | -5.29% |
| 2022 | $1,995,000 | $1,995 | 1890.981 | $37,725 | -14.09% |
| 2021 | $2,083,000 | $2,083 | 2108.22 | $43,914 | +79.58% |
Permits for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 0.28 |
| Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-3 | 94 | 0.87 |
| Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-3 | 94 | 0.87 |
| Shelter Rock Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 651 | 0.89 |
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.16 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.25 |
| Manhasset Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 521 | 1.26 |
| Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,216 | 1.78 |
| Herricks Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,079 | 1.96 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's College Prepartory High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 679 | 1.24 |
| Vincent Smith School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 46 | 1.25 |
| Manhasset Secondary School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 962 | 1.26 |
| Roslyn High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,035 | 1.92 |
| Searingtown School | 9 | Public | K-5, 11 | 585 | 2.09 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset
Here are the neighbors for 29 Peale Road, Manhasset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 297 Abbey Rd, Manhasset | 2,333 | 01/04/1993 | $487,500 |
| 2105 Northern Blvd, Manhasset | 8,273 | 07/31/1998 | $9,024,363 |
| 317 Abbey Rd, Manhasset | 2,426 | ||
| 20 Sully Dr, Manhasset | 3,152 | 01/04/2010 | $1,250,000 |
| 28 Sully Dr, Manhasset | 2,793 | 06/27/2025 | $2,400,000 |
| 36 Sully Dr, Manhasset | 3,485 | 09/24/2018 | $1,250,000 |
| 856 Park Ave, Manhasset | 3,553 | 08/01/2024 | |
| 45 Peale Rd, Manhasset | 2,948 | 08/02/2023 | $1,900,000 |
| 920 Park Ave, Manhasset | 2,875 | 12/27/2002 | $910,000 |
| 930 Park Ave, Manhasset | 2,790 | 01/30/2024 | |
| 2101-2103 Northern Blvd, Manhasset | 67,952 | 07/31/1998 | $12,518,638 |
| 37 Peale Rd, Manhasset | 3,140 | 11/29/2019 | |
| 102 Whistler Rd, Manhasset | 3,033 | 10/03/2005 | $1,550,000 |
| 337 Abbey Rd, Manhasset | 2,612 | 03/31/2022 | $1,700,000 |
| 21 Peale Rd, Manhasset | 4,373 | 04/09/2024 | |
| 1901 Northern Blvd, Manhasset | 17,726 | ||
| 52 Peale Rd, Manhasset | 3,436 | 06/12/2019 | $2,750,000 |
| 327 Abbey Rd, Manhasset | 3,148 | 08/11/2016 | $1,925,000 |
| 307 Abbey Rd, Manhasset | 2,650 | 08/18/2022 | $1,720,000 |
| 277 Abbey Rd, Manhasset | 3,840 |